You are viewing Highway, Windsor and Maidenhead. The main page on hawthornhill.uk is Hawthorn Hill, Coningsby parish, East Lindsey, Lincolnshire.Back to Hawthorn Hill
←Back to overview
Crime · Highway

Reported crime in central Highway

1,683 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 51 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
1,683
Rate / 1,000
51
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences70042%
Vehicle crime17610%
Anti social behaviour16010%
Criminal damage and arson1438%
Public order1217%
Other theft1117%
Burglary744%
Drugs503%
Other crime473%
Shoplifting443%
Bicycle theft262%
Robbery181%
Theft from the person80%
Possession of weapons50%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences747563546554354957605163700
Vehicle crime2231231944720189136176
Anti social behaviour1114171912710612171223160
Criminal damage and arson14181117886129181210143
Public order129121685799101113121
Other theft168571589813679111
Burglary64457893885774
Drugs13134684594250
Other crime41476634272147
Shoplifting10438733131144
Bicycle theft262322251126
Robbery21112333218
Theft from the person2211118
Possession of weapons2215
Total1741761501561421101041241391511201371683
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Highway, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 32,762.