You are viewing Reedham, Coningsby parish, East Lindsey, Lincolnshire. The main page on hawthornhill.uk is Hawthorn Hill, Coningsby parish, East Lindsey, Lincolnshire.Back to Hawthorn Hill
←Back to overview
Crime · Reedham

Reported crime in the parish of Coningsby

465 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 84 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Coningsby, which includes Reedham. There are no separate figures for Reedham. What each figure covers

Total incidents
465
Rate / 1,000
84
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences20544%
Anti social behaviour9721%
Criminal damage and arson398%
Other theft306%
Vehicle crime266%
Shoplifting225%
Public order215%
Burglary92%
Other crime82%
Drugs72%
Robbery10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences181513131812211118182127205
Anti social behaviour101148976813711397
Criminal damage and arson45541211343639
Other theft5342312322330
Vehicle crime1261211117326
Shoplifting1111231424222
Public order222311135121
Burglary34119
Other crime2121118
Drugs1111217
Robbery11
Total473940283931322945514044465
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Reedham, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 5,509.