You are viewing Bunker's Hill, Wisbech St. Mary parish, Fenland, Cambridgeshire. The main page on hawthornhill.uk is Hawthorn Hill, Coningsby parish, East Lindsey, Lincolnshire.Back to Hawthorn Hill
←Back to overview
Crime · Bunker's Hill

Reported crime in the parish of Wisbech St. Mary

370 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 68 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Wisbech St. Mary, which includes Bunker's Hill. There are no separate figures for Bunker's Hill. What each figure covers

Total incidents
370
Rate / 1,000
68
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences14740%
Anti social behaviour6217%
Criminal damage and arson4211%
Other theft349%
Burglary298%
Other crime185%
Vehicle crime134%
Public order134%
Possession of weapons62%
Drugs51%
Robbery10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences4151515131018131071413147
Anti social behaviour75574647325762
Criminal damage and arson14333533643442
Other theft42317161223234
Burglary21142433511229
Other crime31132121418
Vehicle crime21121613
Public order3214313
Possession of weapons13116
Drugs1225
Robbery11
Total223032353128363429183738370
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Bunker's Hill, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 5,440.