You are viewing Warfield, Bracknell Forest. The main page on hawthornhill.uk is Hawthorn Hill, Coningsby parish, East Lindsey, Lincolnshire.Back to Hawthorn Hill
←Back to overview
Crime · Warfield

Reported crime in Warfield

552 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 37 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
552
Rate / 1,000
37
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences23543%
Anti social behaviour7914%
Other theft6211%
Criminal damage and arson387%
Vehicle crime377%
Public order316%
Burglary244%
Other crime153%
Drugs122%
Shoplifting71%
Bicycle theft61%
Possession of weapons41%
Robbery10%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences22199112221192419212622235
Anti social behaviour13719551391141179
Other theft662428536351262
Criminal damage and arson1584233323438
Vehicle crime21610421116337
Public order2433331214531
Burglary2135112212424
Other crime21111224115
Drugs11611212
Shoplifting311117
Bicycle theft111126
Possession of weapons2114
Robbery11
Theft from the person11
Total524621435447423945336664552
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Warfield, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 14,863.